Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Cocobean Films Ltd.
Perth, Regatul Unit
Cocobean Films Ltd., Perth, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC394600 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
45.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2014 | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 146,00 £ | 5.920,00 £ | — | — | 678,00 £ | 950,00 £ | −6.955,00 £ | 151,00 £ | 24.025 £ | — | 43.346 £ | 39.415 £ |
| Umsatz | 2.800,00 £e | 18.000,00 £e | 70.000 £e | — | 6.000,00 £e | 7.100,00 £e | — | 2.900,00 £e | 36.000 £e | — | 48.000 £e | 45.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 542,9 %e | 400 %e | — | — | 18,3 %e | — | — | 1.141,4 %e | — | — | −6,3 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 19.642,00 £ | 31.328 £ | 678,00 £ | 950,00 £ | −6.955,00 £ | 151,00 £ | 24.025 £ | 37.839 £ | 43.346 £ | 39.415 £ |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 4.122,00 £ | 19.932,00 £ | 1.271,00 £ | 3.751,00 £ | 263,00 £ | 6.206,00 £ | 37.595 £ | — | — | — |
| Forderungen | — | — | 8.400,00 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 11.686,00 £e | −30.650 £e | 272,00 £e | −7.905,00 £e | 7.106,00 £e | 23.874 £e | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 37,3 %e | −4.520,6 %e | 28,6 %e | — | 4.706 %e | 99,4 %e | — | — | — |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | −510,8 %e | 3,8 %e | — | 245 %e | 66,3 %e | — | — | — |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | — | 100 % | 100 % | — | 100 % | 100 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | 3.550,00 £e | — | 1.450,00 £e | 18.000,00 £e | — | 24.000 £e | 22.500 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 236 %e | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schuldner | 27.660 | 24.682 | 4.082 | 6.044 | — | 0 | 8.066 | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 678 | 950 | -6.955 | 151 | 24.025 | — | 43.346 | 39.415 |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 12.140 | 13.286 | 4.675 | 9.583 | 7.771 | 6.424 | 21.820 | 18.200 | 35.408 | 33.704 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 31.782 | 44.614 | 5.353 | 9.795 | — | 6.206 | 45.661 | 55.763 | 78.546 | 73.119 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 4.122 | 19.932 | 1.271 | 3.751 | 263 | 6.206 | 37.595 | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 19.642 | 31.328 | 678 | 212 | -7.508 | -218 | 23.841 | — | 43.138 | 39.415 |
| Aktienkapital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 19.641 | 31.327 | 677 | 949 | -6.956 | 150 | 24.024 | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | 19.642 | 31.328 | 678 | 950 | -6.955 | 151 | 24.025 | 37.839 | 43.346 | 39.415 |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 8.400 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Übrige Schuldner | 19.260 | 24.682 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zu zahlende Körperschaftsteuer | 11.156 | 11.421 | 1.771 | 6.959 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Grundkapital Stammaktien | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | 3.915 | 6.044 | — | 0 | 8.066 | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 738 | 553 | 369 | 184 | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 738 | 553 | 369 | 184 | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 276 | 208 | 0 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43.346 | 39.415 |
Network
History
Sitz: Perth, Großbritannien
11.07.2024 Sitz: Perth, Großbritannien
Kapital: 1,00 £
02.03.2014 Kapital: 1,00 £
Eintragung
02.03.2011 Eintragung
Sitz: 4 Albert Place Perth …
02.03.2011 Sitz: 4 Albert Place Perth, Großbritannien
Direktor Coco Maclehose
02.03.2011 Direktor Coco Amelia Maclehose
ChoDirektor David Maclehose
02.03.2011 - 30.03.2026 Direktor David Maclehose
Cho
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Cocobean Films Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
2640 companies are registered in Perth in total.
FAQ — Cocobean Films Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Cocobean Films Ltd.?
- Cocobean Films Ltd. is registered under the number SC394600 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Cocobean Films Ltd. registered?
- Cocobean Films Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Perth, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Cocobean Films Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Cocobean Films Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Cocobean Films Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Perth |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC394600 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 2 Graybank Road |
| legal_postal_code | PH2 0GZ |
| headquarters_city | Perth |
| headquarters_postal_code | PH2 0GZ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6061582856 |
| source | registry |